Sarkari Mama Jobs
Trending

IBPS RRB VIII Online Form 2019

India Coronavirus: Live Tracking COVID-19 Realtime

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released CRP (Common Recruitment Process) for Regional Rural Bank (RRB's) in India. The notification "CRP_RRB_VIII_ADVT_14_06_2019.PDF" is comprised of complete information required to understand the minimum qualification required, age limit, individual RRB/ State vacancies, important dates including exam date and admit card. Here, SarkariMama is providing brief as well as detailed information of IBPS RRB VIII Recruitment June 2019.

The candidate has to fill online application available at www.ibps.in. You need to download official notification and check your eligibility.

Sarkari Mama: Brief Information
StateIBPS
Job NameOfficers Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant
Job TypeAll over India
Total Vacancy7011 Post
Notification Date15 June 2019
RegistrationOnline, 18 June 2019 onwards
Last date to Apply04 July 2019 (by 11:59 PM)
Exam DatesAugust/ September 2019 (Check Below)
Official Websitehttp://ibps.in/
QR Code Scan
SarkariMama

IBPS RRB VIII Recruitment 2019 (Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection) notification is now available with CRP_RRB_VIII_ADVT_14_06_2019 for Post Name CRP RRBs VIII Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant Recruitment 2019.

IBPS Regional Rural Bank Vacancy 2019

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection RRB VIII Recruitment will be held by Common Recruitment Process online form shall begin on 18 June 2019 onwards. You need to check www.ibps.in or direct registration link below:

  • Official Assistants (Multipurpose): 3688 Post
  • Officer Scale-I: 1992 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (Agriculture): 106 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer): 45 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (Treasury Officer): 11 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (Law Officer): 19 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (CA Officer): 24 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (IT Officer): 76 Post
  • Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer): 893 Post
  • Officer Scale-III: 157 Post

Important Dates

  • Notification Date: 15 June 2019
  • Start Online Form:18 June 2019
  • Last Date: 04 July 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 04 July 2019
  • Admit Card: Notified Soon (15 days before exam)
  • Pre Exam Training: 21 July to 01 August 2019
  • Pre Exam Date Scale I: 03, 04, 11 August 2019
  • Exam Date Office Assistant: 17, 18 August, 25 August 2019
  • Mains Exam Officer Scale I, II, III: 22 September 2019
  • Mains Exam Office Assistant: 29 September 2019

Application Fee

Officer (Scale I, II & III)

  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
  • Rs. 600/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs. 600/- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges Payable from 18.06.2019 to 04.07.2019 (Online payment) both dates Online

Age Limit

  • Office Assistant: 18 to 28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18 to 30 Years
  • Officer Scale-II: 21 to 32 Years
  • Officer Scale-III: 21 to 40 Years
  • For Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)- Above 21 years - Below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1979 and later than 31.05.1998 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale-II (Manager)- Above 21 years - Below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1987 and later than 31.05.1998 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)- Above 18 years - Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2001 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) - Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1991 and later than 01.06.2001 (both dates inclusive)

Eligibility

  • Office Assistant – Candidates who have a Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in Local Language will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale I – Candidates who have a Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in Local Language will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale-II (General Banking) – Candidates who have a Graduation Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Working Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale-II (Specialist) –
  • Information Technology Officer: Candidates who have a Graduation Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Chartered Accountant – Candidates who have Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Law Officer- Candidates who have a Graduation Degree in Law with 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocate Practice will be eligible for this post.
  • Treasury Manager – Candidates who have CA or MBA in Finance with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Marketing Officer – Candidates who have an MBA in Marketing with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Agricultural Officer– Candidates who have a Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with 50% Marks and 2 Year Experience.
  • Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) – Candidates who have Graduation Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 5 Year Working Experience will be eligible for this post.

IBPS RRB VIII Vacancies 2019

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGENERALPWBD (Out of Which)EXS
VIHIOCID
Andhra

Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank14624936111113
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank219351352023018
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank14625939002016
Saptagiri Grameena Bank741352101108
Arunachal

Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0200300000
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank1151972811117
BiharDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank189321249111112
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank841452111005
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1003200000
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank296311542177471561
Saurashtra Gramin Bank32721000003
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank190271044111110
Himachal

Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1372493611119
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank1242601001
J & K Grameen Bank1672594103509
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank0000000000
KarnatakaKarnataka Gramin Bank209331250111112
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank179311146111111
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank912394411109
Madhya

Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank60806040160444458
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank0000000000
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank1924511877033127
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank21521000002
ManipurManipur Rural Bank0110300001
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank011101200000
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank21122400101
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank0000000000
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank294020981122218
Utkal Grameen Bank0000000000
PuducherryPuduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank2131500000
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank2001373201107
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank201524654112117
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank2015241249111117
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank2513461769222124
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank188311147111017
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank3602900003
Uttar PradeshBaroda UP Gramin Bank6037729117333229
Aryavart Bank0000000000
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank211271040111114
Prathama UP Gramin Bank0000000000
Purvanchal Bank3041700002
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank2010600011
West BengalPaschim Banga Gramin Bank1881311211100
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank11519728011110

Important Links

Official NotificationDownload
Official Websitewww.ibps.in
Apply Online(Link available on 18 June 2019)
Print this page

Helpline Number & Helpdesk

Online Complainthttps://cgrs.ibps.in/index.php
AddressIBPS House, 90 feet, D.P.Road,
Near Thakur Polytechnic,
Off. Western Express Highway, P. B. No. 8587
Kandivali (E), Mumbai 400 101
INDIA
Phone Number 1800 222 366, 1800 103 4566

Dear Friends, if you have any queries regarding this recruitment. Let us know by the comments below. Our Team will surely help and answer your question as soon as possible. Also, we can help you if you are not able to login/ fill online form, registration, old registration number recover, syllabus, exam pattern, etc. 

Source
Official IBPS RRB-VIII Notification
Tags
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Close