Haryana Ration Helpline Number ePDS, FPS Ration Dealer Shop Complaint Grievance Cell




Online Haryana Ration Card  Helpline Number | Haryana Ration Card Register Online Complaint against Ration Dealer Shop – Not Opening, Ration Card, Asking Money | Haryana Ration Adhaar Link – Status of One Nation One Ration Card

Haryana Food and Civil Supplies look after the distribution of Ration to the resident of Haryana and as well as the Citizen who are registered under the ONE NATION ONE RATION CARD Scheme. All the consumer can search their status online. Check the beneficiary NFSA Act 2013, AAY, BPL, State BPL, APL, PHH.




Due to Coronavirus Lockdown, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced new scheme called “PM Garib Kalyan Yojana” under which NFSA Beneficiary will get free ration till 30 Nov 2020.

  • 5 Kg (Rice or Wheat) per member/ month
  • 1 Kg (Daal or Chana) per card/ month

In case your are not getting the benefit of Free Ration under PMGKP Scheme 2020, File an online complaint or visit officer (District/ Village Panchayat) for irregularity in Ration. FPS Shop is closed etc.

Haryana Ration Helpline Center will support you in case of any complaint if not getting Ration, Delaer is aksing money. Register Online Complaint.

Haryana Ration Card List 2020-21




Haryana Ration Helpline Number

Here is the officer’s contact number where you can report the issue/ complaints. Haryana Food and Consumer Civil Supplies have set up a dedicated toll-free number. Here are few complaints that Ration Cardholders have registered.

  • Ration Dealer asking money
  • Separate Ration Card
  • Bad quality Ration
  • Kerosene not getting
  • No able to apply for New Ration Card
  • Adding new family members
  • Report against the corruption
  • Asking for money
  • Free Ration is not giving
  • Non-availability of foodgrains at Fair price shop
  • Less quantity
  • NFSA Act 2013 Benefit
  • Charging higher price by the FPS dealer
  • Non-inclusion of name in the beneficiaries list

Haryana Ration Card Helpdesk

Contact Haryana Ration Card DFSC and DFSO – Register/ Call to Haryana DFSC or DFSO

(List of DFSC’s/ DFSO’s) (As on 24.01.2020)

Distt.Name S/Shri/Smt.Mobile No.Office
AmbalaNishant Rathee, DFSC Rajeshwar Moudgil, DFSO088001-54900
094662-15471
0171-2552868
BhiwaniAnil Kalra, DFSC094169-9365601664-242125
Charkhi DadriB.S. Doon, DFSC098133-82200 
FaridabadK.K. Goyal, DFSC070159-63191
095997-80859
0129-2288245
FatehabadParmod Kumar, DFSC098132-3403301667-230773
GurugramMonika Malik, DFSC97171-146640124-2320379
HissarSubhash Chander Sihag, DFSO094161-7580201662-233944
JhajjarKushal Pal Bura, DFSO094163-5361101251-252516
JindSurinder Saini, DFSC099919-3900701681-245375
KaithalVirender Kumar, DFSO098962-1748501746-224243
KarnalAnil Kumar, DFSC089014-883440184-2258963
KKRENarinder Kumar, DFSO094684-2511101744-220099
MewatSmt. Seema Sharma, DFSC089014-0626701267-274615
NarnaulKaptan Singh, DFSO089014-2268301282-251249
PanchkulaNeeraj Sharma (In addition) Surender Kumar Arora, DFSO099154-37006
094166-87064
0172-2569193
PanipatDr. Anita Kharub, DFSC Naresh Kumar, DFSO094661-19099
086072-98235
0180-2638863
PalwalRam Autaar, DFSC094670-5943401275-298102
RewariAshok Rawat, DFSC094667-3086801274-225214
RohtakAshok Kumar Sharma, DFSC094164-0669901262-269895
SirsaAshok Kumar Bansal, DFSO098124-3644701666-248422
SonepatManisha Mehra, DFSC Jitesh Goyal, DFSO098133-85877
086850-07327
0130-2242428
Y. NagarRajesh Arya Kumar, DFSO Sunil Sharma, DFSO080595-37556
099961-00281
01732-251037




Haryana Ration Customer Care

Phone Number18001802087, 1967
Email Id[email protected], [email protected]
Websitehttps://hr.epds.nic.in/HRY/epds
Grievance Cell Info

List of District Grievance Redressal Officer in the State of Haryana

Sr.No.Name of the District

District Grievance Redressal Officer




Telephone No.e-mail ID
1.Ambala0171-2530100,2535800[email protected]
2.Bhiwani01664-243535, Fax 242172[email protected]
3.Faridabad0129-2227936,2226604[email protected]
4.Fatehabad01667-230002Fax 230001[email protected]
5.Gurugram0124-2321144,2325500[email protected]
6.Hissar01662-232045, 233928[email protected]
7.Jhajjar01251-252448,252300[email protected]
8.Jind01681-246820,246822[email protected]
9.Karnal0184-2267500,2266110[email protected]
10.Kaithal01746-234208[email protected]
11.Kurukshetra01744-220270, 227777,220273[email protected]
12.Mewat01267-274602,274611[email protected]
13.Narnaul01282-254000[email protected]
14.Palwal01275-298051,298052[email protected]
15.Panchkula0172-2585000,2568313[email protected]
16.Panipat0180-2651502,2655800[email protected]
17.Rewari01274-225368,220232[email protected]
18.Rohtak01262-250252,268255[email protected]
19.Sirsa01666-248890,248770[email protected]
20.Sonepat0130-2220500,222006[email protected]
21.Y. Nagar01732-237800,237801[email protected]

FAQ SectionFAQ and Terms of Use
Address30 Bays Building,
2nd Floor,
Sector 17-B,
Chandigarh -160017

Haryana Ration Info

Company NameHaryana Ration
Business InfoRation Card, New, Duplicate, Add Member, Link Aadhaar Card
Mobile App |



Name: Jai kishan / Bhgwan SahayComplaint Registered on (October 21, 2020 2:42 pm)
State: Haryana



क्षीमान जी,
निवेदन है की वह राशन देने मे। अपनी धौसं जमाता है। अभद्र प्रकार से  व्यवहार करता है। जात- पात का विरोध करता  है।
(राशन नही देने के बारे मे)

Status of Complaint: Approved
Request: Very Urgent
Solution Provided




Hi Jai kishan
आपको एवं आपके परिवार को राशन जरुर मिलेगा| आप राशन डीलर की शिकायत कर सकते है| इसके लिए आप हरियाणा सरकार द्वारा दिए गये टोल फ्री नंबर पर कॉल कर सकते है – 18001802087
या फिर जिला शिकयात केंद्र/ अधिकारी को भी कॉल कर सकते है — https://sarkarimama.com/sm-complaint/haryana-ration-helpline-number/

आपको नंबर नहीं मिले तो, आपना जिला, गाँव – बताये|
धन्यवाद्!!





Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x