Railway Recruitment Board

Application Status: RRC CEN 01/ 2019 RRB Group-D CBT Exam @rly-rect-appn.in

Railway Recruitment Cell RRB Group D Vacancy 2019 Admit Card, Exam Date Schedule, rly-rect-appn.in Website Error

Story Highlights

  • Railway Recruitment Cell CEN 01/ 2019 RRB Group-D Admit Card of CBT Exam Download @rly-rect-appn.in
  • RRB Group-D rly-rect-appn.in (RLY RECT APPN) Admit Card, Exam Datesheet, Official Website RRC Region Wise to download Level-I Admit Card

Recruitment of Group-D Post in Railway was announced in February 2019 with approx 1,03,769 Posts Vacancies in all RRC Zones and RRB’s. The registration process is already over on 12 April 2019 23:59 Hrs. In the information bulletin RRC CEN 01/ 2019, the tentative exam dates is in September/ October 2019. The issue of Admit Card will be released 20 days before the CBT Examination. The schedule/ time table for RRC Level-I CEN 01 2019 is available only on the official website (rly-rect-appn.in) RRC Regional Websites. In this article, I am providing direct link to download, check status of Admit Card of RRC Level-I Computer Based Online Test. 

Also, the candidate can download syllabus (PDF) as the recruitment process only consist of Single Computer Based Test (Online CBT Test).

Application Status (Rejected/ Eligible)

  1. Applications were called for the various posts of Level-1 vide CEN No.RRC-01/2019. The scrutiny of applications has been completed and the candidates can view their application status as (i) Provisionally eligible candidates and (ii) Rejected candidates along with the reasons for rejection. The application status of the candidates can be viewed on the LINK provided on the official websites of the following RRBs:-

Railway Recruitment Boards

AhmedabadChennaiAllahabadGuwahatiBhopalMumbaiBilaspurRanchi
AjmerGorakhpurBangaloreKolkataBhubaneswarPatnaChandigarhSecunderabad
  1. The candidate by giving his/her Application Registration Number and Date of Birth can view Eligibility / Ineligibility status of his/her application. The link will be active from 12.00 hrs. on 25.07.2019 to 11.59 hrs on 31.07.2019.
  2. Candidature of all the eligible candidates is purely provisional and is liable to be cancelled at any stage of recruitment or thereafter, in case of any inconsistency/deficiency in the data furnished by them in their online application or any malpractice on the part of candidates coming to the notice of RRB at any stage of recruitment process.
  3. While every care has been taken in preparing the list of provisional eligible candidates list, RRB/RRC reserves the right to rectify any inadvertent error or typographical / printing mistakes. RRB/RRC regrets inability to entertain any correspondence from ineligible candidates.
  4. Important: Beware of the touts who may misguide the candidates with false promise of getting them selected for the job on illegal consideration. The recruitment process in the RRB/RRC exams is fully computerized and the selection is based on the merit of candidates.
  5. Candidates are advised to refer only to the official websites of RRBs/RRCs for periodical updates regarding the progress on this recruitment and not to get mislead by unauthenticated news items/posts circulating in media/social media.
  6. SMS and E-mail will be sent to the candidate’s mobile number and email id provided in his/her application whose application is rejected.

https://rrb9.rly-rect-appn.in/application_status || Download Notice
Error Message: This site can’t be reached rrb9.rly-rect-appn.in’s server IP address could not be found.

RRC Level-I Vacancy 2019

The Railway has divided RRC in total 16 Regions. For the Northern Railway, Delhi, DMW and RCF regiona maximum number of 13153 Group-D posts shall be recruited. 

S.NoRailwayIJRSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancy
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF and RDSO157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769

Selection Process of Level-I RRC CEN 01 2019 is based on the Single Computer Based Test(s), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification and Medical Examination.

 

RRB Group-D Vacancy 2019

Below are the list of vacancies issued in the RRC CEN 01/ 2019 of Level-I 7th CPC Group-D Post.

  1. Assistant (Workshop)
  2. Assistant Bridge
  3. Assistant C&W
  4. Assistant Depot (Stores)
  5. Assistant Loco Shed (Diesel)
  6. Assistant Loco Shed (Electrical)
  7. Assistant Operations (Electrical)
  8. Assistant Pointsman
  9. Assistant Signal & Telecom
  10. Assistant Track Machine
  11. Assistant TL& AC
  12. Assistant TL & AC (Workshop)
  13. Assistant TRD
  14. Assistant Works
  15. Assistant Works (Workshop)
  16. Hospital Assistant
  17. Track Maintainer Grade IV

rrb group-d admit card

RRC 01/ 2019 CBT Admit Card

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRB) Group-D CBT Exam is held in September to October 2019. Approx 25 Million candidates (2.5 Crores) online registration has been received on the official website rly rect appn (rly-rect-appn.in RRC Zonal Websites).

Here, I am providing complete list of official website to download RRC Level-I CBT Exam Admit Card for CEN 01/ 2019. Also, you can can check your exam center, exam date and plan your study/ preparation.

RRC Regional ZonesLevel-I Admit Card
Central Railway (CR MUMBAI HQ)https://cr.rly-rect-appn.in
East Central Railway (ECR HAJIPUR HQ)https://ecr.rly-rect-appn.in
East Coast Railway (ECoR BHUBANESWAR HQ)https://ecor.rly-rect-appn.in
Eastern Railway (ER KOLKATA HQ)https://er.rly-rect-appn.in
North Central Railway (NCR ALLAHABAD HQ)https://ncr.rly-rect-appn.in
North Eastern Railway (NER GORAKHPUR HQ)https://ner.rly-rect-appn.in
North Western Railway (NWR JAIPUR HQ)https://nwr.rly-rect-appn.in
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR GUWAHATI HQ)https://nfr.rly-rect-appn.in
Northern Railway (NR NEW DELHI HQ)https://nr.rly-rect-appn.in
South Central Railway (SCR SECUNDERABAD HQ)https://scr.rly-rect-appn.in
South East Central Railway (SECR BILASPUR HQ)https://secr.rly-rect-appn.in
South Eastern Railway (SER KOLKATA HQ)https://ser.rly-rect-appn.in
South Western Railway (SWR HUBLI HQ)https://swr.rly-rect-appn.in
Southern Railway (SR CHENNAI HQ)https://sr.rly-rect-appn.in
West Central Railway (WCR JABALPUR HQ)https://wcr.rly-rect-appn.in
Western Railway (WR MUMBAI HQ)https://wr.rly-rect-appn.in

Note: Above are the official website of RRC Regional Zone’s. You can visit and check latest news and updates. Also, the Official Recruitment Board website will also update information about Level-I CEN 01/ 2019 vacancies, admit card etc.

RRB Group-D rly-rect-appn.in Admit Card (Website Issue)

At present the official website for RRB Group-D is showing error message “This site can’t be reached
.rly-rect-appn.in’s server IP address could not be found.” on all the RRB Zonal website were the candidate has registered online application form.

The Syllabus of RRC CEN 01 2019 for Group-D post under the Level-I 7th Pay Commission is available. The candidate should visit the official portal and download post wise Syllabus of CBT, Typing Test, Skill Test. Also check the list of document required and the medical examination.

The Error Message (Website of RRB Group-D Post) is not opening. The website will be soon be up before the admit card is released. After the RRB Group-D Admit Card is uploaded, the candidate may face website/ server issue i.e. Service is unavailable or Server Error Code 500 etc. Website Captcha is not loading etc.

In case, you find difficulty in downloading Admit Card of RRB Group-D or RRC Level-I CBT Exam 2019, Kindly contact to the helpcenter, helpdesk at your RRC Regional websites.

RRB NTPC Admit Card (CEN 01/ 2019)Download
RRB MIC Admit Card (CEN 03/ 2019)Download

 

Source
RRC Level-I CEN 01/ 2019
Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close